23/24 FA Cup Second Qualifying Round draw in full as Berkshire sides drawn away

cropped-FA-Cup-3.jpg

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Following the completion of the FA Cup First Qualifying Round fixtures at the weekend – subject to several replays – the FA have released the full draw for the 2023/24 FA Cup Second Qualifying Round.

Six Berkshire sides are in the draw with Binfield’s participation waiting on the outcome of a replay on TUesday night at Northwood.

Of the six, Slough Town are in the draw for the first time this season.

Berkshire sides in the FA Cup Second Qualifying Round draw

  • Ascot United vs Lewes
  • Binfield OR Northwood vs Cray Valley (PM)
  • Bracknell Town vs Havant & Waterlooville
  • Chippenham Town vs Hungerford Town
  • Hayes & Yeading United vs Slough Town
  • Reading City vs Winchester City

Full 2023/24 FA Cup Second Qualifying Round draw

1 Farsley Celtic vs Scarborough Athletic
2 Blyth Spartans AFC vs Bradford (Park Avenue)
3 Hyde United vs Albion Sports
4 FC United of Manchester vs Warrington Rylands
5 Warrington Town vs Curzon Ashton
6 Charnock Richard OR Runcorn L vs Chorley
7 Darlington vs Workington AFC
8 Lancaster City vs Marske United
9 Spennymoor Town vs Guiseley OR Marine
10 Morpeth Town vs Southport
11 Tadcaster Albion vs Chester
12 South Shields vs Bishop Auck OR West Auck
13 Ashton United vs Atherton Collieries
14 Whitby Town vs Prescot Cables
15 Mossley AFC vs Widnes OR Emley AFC
16 Halesowen Town vs Alvechurch
17 Stourbridge vs G’borough T OR Matlock
18 Coalville Town vs Stafford Rangers
19 Lincoln United vs Worksop Town
20 Peterborough Sports vs Redditch United
21 Nantwich OR Shifnal vs Banbury United
22 Barwell vs Bromsgrove Sporting
23 Macclesfield vs Buxton
24 Rushall Olympic vs Carlton Town
25 Mickleover vs Spalding United
26 Tamworth vs Harborough Town
27 Hereford vs Anstey Nomads
28 Worcester City vs Leek Town
29 Cleethorpes Town vs Alfreton Town
30 Scunthorpe United vs Brackley Town
31 Boston United vs Leamington
32 Kettering Town vs Sporting Khalsa OR Darlaston Town
33 Brightlingsea Regent vs Billericay Town
34 Royston Town vs Hemel Hempstead Town
35 King’s Lynn Town vs Aveley
36 Barton Rovers vs Concord OR Wroxham
37 Bishop’s Stortford vs Biggleswade Town
38 Leiston vs St Albans City
39 Enfield Town vs Felixstowe & Walton United
40 Ware vs Chelmsford City
41 Canvey Island vs Braintree Town
42 Bedford T OR Waltham F vs Gorleston
43 Biggleswade vs Cambridge City
44 Hitchin Town vs AFC Sudbury
45 Hashtag United vs Needham Market
46 Witham Town vs Hornchurch
47 Ascot United vs Lewes
48 Dulwich Ham OR Haringey B vs Tonbridge Angels
49 Bracknell Town vs Havant & Waterlooville
50 Margate vs Folkestone Invicta
51 Dartford vs Welling United
52 Sheppey United vs Burgess Hill Town
53 Eastbourne Borough vs Worthing
54 Hadley OR Steyning Town Community vs Maidstone United
55 Hayes & Yeading United vs Slough Town
56 Knaphill vs Hanworth Villa
57 Lancing OR Carshalton vs Kingstonian
58 Cray Wanderers vs Ramsgate
59 Eastbourne United AFC vs Berkhamsted
60 Sevenoaks OR Whitehawk vs Redhill
61 Leatherhead OR Horsham vs Marlow
62 Southall OR Beaconsf’ld vs Hampton & Richmond Borough
63 Flackwell H OR Farnham vs Chesham United
64 Dover Athletic vs Erith & Bel OR Hastings U
65 Binfield OR Northwood vs Cray Valley (PM)
66 Wingate & Finchley vs Farnborough
67 Plymouth Parkway vs Frome Town
68 Larkhall Athletic vs Bath City
69 Weston Super Mare vs Truro City
70 Chippenham Town vs Hungerford Town
71 Gloucester City vs AFC Totton
72 Merthyr Town vs Taunton Town
73 Reading City vs Winchester City
74 Highworth Town vs Weymouth
75 Wimborne Town vs Torquay United
76 Gosport Borough vs Cribbs
77 Horndean vs Poole Town
78 Mousehole vs Salisbury
79 Didcot Town OR AFC P’hester vs Bristol Manor Farm
80 Yeovil Town vs AFC Stoneham

FA Cup Second Qualifying Round matches are due to take place on the weekend of Saturday 16th September 2023. A full list of FA Cup round dates for 2023/24 is here.

Want to know how to qualify for the FA Cup? It’s all here.

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

Southcote Colts18:00Old Windsor
Stoke Poges Stoke Poges Reserves FC18:00KS Gryf
Show all fixtures

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Leave a Reply

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png