Full 2022/23 FA Cup Preliminary Round draw

cropped-FA-Cup-2-3.jpg

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

The full draw for the Preliminary Round of the 2022/23 FA Cup was made on 8th July.

Matches are due to take place on the weekend of Saturday 20th August 2022.

1 Stockton Town vs Garforth OR Pontefract
2 Tadcaster OR Tow Law vs Ashington OR Newton A
3 Penrith AFC OR West Allot C vs Workington AFC
4 Newcastle BBP OR Crook Town vs Shildon AFC
5 West Auck OR Carlisle City vs Goole AFC OR Consett AFC
6 Guisborough OR Bishop Auck vs Thornaby OR Kendal Town
7 Nth Shields OR Knaresborough Town vs Seaham Red Star
8 Bridlington OR Whitley Bay vs Dunston
9 Heaton Stannington OR Pickering vs North Ferriby OR N’thallertn
10 Whickham OR Frickley A vs Sund RCA OR Hebburn T
11 Irlam OR Avro vs Barn’wick OR Albion Sports
12 Hallam OR Bury AFC vs Winsford OR Widnes
13 Thackley OR Ramsbottom vs City Of Liverpool
14 Mossley AFC vs Wythenshawe Town OR Macclesfield
15 Trafford OR AFC L’pool vs Runcorn Linnets
16 Abbey Hey OR Congleton vs Bootle
17 Clitheroe vs Colne OR 1874 Northwich
18 Eccleshill OR Sheffield vs Glossop NE OR Emley AFC
19 Silsden AFC OR Burscough vs York Amat OR Charnock Richard
20 Brighouse Town vs Lower Breck OR Penistone Church
21 Ossett OR New Mills vs Whitchurch Alport OR Vauxhall M
22 Skelm Utd OR Padiham vs Precot C OR Ashton Ath
23 Squires G OR Northwich vs Longridge Town OR West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
24 Prestwich Heys AFC OR Litherland Remyca vs Stck Pk Stl OR Golcar United
25 Market Drayton Town vs Coventry United OR Highgate U
26 Hereford Lads Club OR Hanley Town vs Evesham OR Hinckley LR
27 Lye Town OR Heather St Johns vs Kidsgrove Athletic
28 Leek Town vs Atherstone OR Gresley Rovers
29 Romulus OR S Coldfield T vs Halesowen Town
30 Coleshill Town vs Chasetown
31 Witton Albion vs Darlaston Town (1874) OR Tividale
32 Belper United OR Lichfield City vs Bugbrooke OR Long Buckby
33 Malvern OR Worcester vs Daventry T OR Worcester Raiders
34 Sporting Khalsa vs Boldmere OR Walsall W
35 AFC Wulf’s OR Newcastle T vs Coventry S OR Bedworth
36 Hinckley AFC OR Wolv Cas vs Cogenhoe OR Stone Old Alleynians
37 Pegasus J OR Stourport vs RC Warwick OR Bewdley
38 Heanor Town OR Studley vs Westfields OR Rugby Town
39 Carlton Town vs Loughboro U OR Newark & Sherwood United
40 Sherwood Colliery OR L Eaton U vs Maltby Main OR Quorn
41 Corby Town OR AFC Mansfield vs Worksop Town
42 Spalding OR Deeping Rgs vs Stamford AFC
43 Anstey N OR Radford vs Skegness Town AFC OR Loughboro D
44 Boston Town OR Harborough Town vs Bottesford OR Barton T
45 Kimberley Miners Welfare OR Lutterworth Town vs Thurn Nirv OR Selston
46 Grimsby B OR Lincoln U vs Grantham Town
47 Cleethorpes Town vs Handsworth OR Sleaford
48 Shepshed D OR Winterton vs Melton Town_ OR Pinchbeck United
49 Ipswich W OR Yaxley vs Gorleston OR Bigg’wade U
50 Lakenheath OR Bury Town vs Eynesbury Rovers OR Newmarket
51 Biggleswade vs Cambridge City
52 AFC K’pston OR L Melford vs Wisbech T OR Ely City
53 St Neots Town vs Godmanchester OR Rothwell C
54 Hadleigh U OR Mildenhall vs Desborough OR Histon
55 Thetford T OR Soham Town vs Norwich U OR Potton U
56 Kirk & Pake OR Fakenham vs March OR Sheringham
57 AFC Sudbury vs Stowmarket Town
58 Dereham Town vs Felixstowe & Walton United
59 Lowestoft Town vs Haverhill R OR Mulbarton Wanderers
60 Biggleswade Town vs Whitton OR W’Boro Twn
61 Waltham A OR Woodford Town vs Milton Keynes Irish OR Tilbury
62 FC Romania OR London Lions vs Heybridge S OR Clapton
63 Brentwood Town vs Harlow Town
64 Barton Rov OR Arlesey T vs Hashtag United
65 Romford OR Saff Wald vs Redbridge OR Takeley
66 Maldon & Tiptree vs Harpenden Town OR New Salamis
67 Leverstock G OR Halstead T vs White Ensign OR St Panteleimon
68 Dunstable OR Gt Wakering vs West Essex OR Crawley Grn
69 Stansted vs Buckhurst Hill OR Waltham F
70 AFC Dunstable vs Edgware & Kingsbury OR Hoddesdon
71 Southend M OR Cockfosters vs Shefford Town & Campton OR Stanway R
72 Berkhamsted vs Ware
73 Little Oakley OR Clacton vs East Thurrock United
74 Welwyn Garden City vs Hertford T OR Colney Hth
75 Ilford OR Sawbridgewth vs Enf’ld 1893 OR Hullbridge
76 Stotfold OR Newport Pag vs Grays Athletic
77 Brantham OR Basildon vs London Col OR Witham Town
78 Coggeshall Town OR Barking vs Leighton T OR Baldock Town
79 Bishop’s Cleeve vs Brimscombe & Thrupp OR Fairford
80 Bitton AFC OR Cinderford vs Thornbury Town OR Chipping Sodbury Town
81 Lydney Town OR Kidlington vs Binfield
82 Flackwell H OR Keynsham Town vs Tuffley Rovers OR Slimbridge
83 Risborough Rangers OR Holyport vs Ascot United
84 Ashton & Backwell United OR Aylesbury vs Ardley Utd OR Wok & Emm
85 Burnham OR Easington Sports vs Roman Glass St George OR Tring Ath
86 Wootton Bass OR Windsor vs Highworth T OR Reading City
87 Marlow vs Thame United
88 Longlevens OR Aylesbury Vale Dynamos vs Bristol Manor Farm
89 Cirencester Town vs Clevedon OR Chalfont StP
90 Didcot Town OR Shrivenham vs Cadbury H OR Mangotsfield
91 Horsh YMCA OR Beckenham vs Whitehawk OR K Sports
92 Walt Hers OR Kennington vs Littlehampton OR Broadbridge Heath
93 Burgess Hill Town vs Stansfeld OR Wembley
94 Bexhill United OR N Greenford vs Banstead OR Sheerwater
95 Athletic Newham OR Sheppey United vs Canterbury City OR Newhaven
96 Faversham OR Colliers W’d vs Little Common OR Chatham
97 Hassocks OR Lingfield vs Uxbridge
98 Fisher OR Mole V vs Sittingbourne
99 AFC U’field OR Midhurst & Easebourne vs Harefield U OR Lordswood
100 Crowborough OR Crawley D vs Bearsted OR Spelthorne Sports
101 Leatherhead vs Haywards Heath Town
102 Corinthian vs Broadfields United OR Guildford C
103 Virginia Water OR Hilltop vs E’bourne Tn OR Steyning Town Community
104 Punjab United OR Balham vs Westfield OR Eastbourne United AFC
105 Saltdean United OR Ashford T vs Northwood OR South Park (Reigate)
106 Merstham vs Horley Town OR Sevenoaks
107 Southall OR Redhill vs P’Hav & Tel OR AFC Croydon Athletic
108 Three Bdges OR Whitstable vs Deal Town OR Egham Town
109 Chichester OR Frimley Grn vs Alfold OR Knaphill
110 Sutton Athletic OR Welling Town vs Ashford United
111 Pagham OR Erith Town vs Bedfont Sports Club
112 Chipstead OR Tun Wells vs Oxhey Jets OR Phoenix Sports
113 Lancing OR Roffey vs East Grinstead Town OR Hollands & Blair
114 Raynes Park OR Erith & Bel vs AFC Varndeanians OR Hythe Town
115 Glebe OR Holmesdale vs Cray Valley (PM)
116 Abbey Rangers OR Hanworth V vs Chertsey Town
117 Rusthall OR Loxwood vs Ramsgate
118 Cobham OR Toot & Mit vs VCD Athletic
119 Christchurch OR Blackfield vs Fareham OR Hythe & Dibden
120 Cowes OR Hamble Club vs Larkhall OR Folland Sports
121 Moneyfields OR Bemerton vs Wimborne Town
122 Alresford OR Laverstock & Ford vs Welton OR United Services Portsmouth
123 Baffins Milton Rovers vs Thatcham T OR Horndean
124 Bradford T OR Hamworthy vs Badshot Lea OR Brockenhurst
125 Shaftesbury OR Camberley vs Tadley Calleva OR Wincanton Town
126 Westbury U OR Bournemouth vs Warminster Town OR Andover NS
127 AFC Totton vs Melksham Town
128 Lymington OR Portland United vs Basingstoke Town
129 Sholing vs Corsham OR AFC Porchester
130 AFC Stoneham OR Bashley vs Fleet Town OR Newport IW
131 Street OR Helston Athletic vs Falmouth OR Saltash
132 Willand OR Wellington vs Sherborne OR Ilfracombe
133 Liskeard Athletic OR Shepton M vs Tavistock OR Brixham AFC
134 Paulton Rovers vs Bideford OR Bridgwater
135 Torpoint OR Millbrook (Cornwall) vs Barnstaple OR Mousehole
136 Buckland OR Exmouth Town vs Frome Town

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday 2nd March 2024

Singh Sabha Slough FC14:00Pundit FC
Slough Town15:00Bath City
Steventon14:00Drayton
Show all fixtures

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Leave a Reply

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png