Full 2020/21 FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round draw

FA Trophy
FA Trophy

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

The full draw for the Second Qualifying Round of the Buildbase FA Trophy was made on Tuesday afternoon. The quick Berkshire based draw is here.

1 Pontefract Collieries v Workington
2 Prescot Cables v Frickley Athletic
3 Worksop Town v Ossett United or Ramsbottom United
4 Pickering Town v Trafford
5 Kendal Town v Brighouse Town
6 Tadcaster Albion or Marine v Mossley
7 Widnes v Colne
8 Sheffield v Runcorn Linnets
9 Dunston v Clitheroe
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Marske United
11 City of Liverpool v Cleethorpes Town
12 Droylsden v Glossop North End (walkover for Glossop North End – Droylsden withdrawn)
13 Sutton Coldfield Town v Dereham Town
14 Newcastle Town v Belper Town
15 Yaxley v Chasetown
16 Soham Town Rangers or Corby Town v Halesowen Town
17 Daventry Town v Cambridge City or Kidsgrove Athletic
18 Ilkeston Town v Kempston Rovers
19 Evesham United or Biggleswade v Carlton Town
20 Histon v Leek Town
21 Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton Town or Bury Town
22 Spalding United v Bedford Town
23 Wisbech Town v Coleshill Town
24 Stamford v Lincoln United
25 Bedworth United v St Neots Town
26 Hastings United v FC Romania
27 Northwood or Basildon United v Heybridge Swifts
28 Sittingbourne v East Grinstead Town
29 Felixstowe & Walton United v Westfield or Great Wakering Rovers
30 Phoenix Sports v Marlow
31 Hullbridge Sports v Whitstable Town or Ashford Town (Middx)
32 VCD Athletic v Herne Bay
33 Faversham Town v Hertford Town
34 AFC Sudbury or Barking v Harlow Town
35 AFC Dunstable v Romford or Tooting & Mitcham United
36 Chertsey Town v Berkhamsted
37 Whitehawk v Barton Rovers
38 Ramsgate v Canvey Island
39 Bedfont Sports Club v Coggeshall Town
40 Whyteleafe v Cray Valley (PM)
41 Maldon & Tiptree v Grays Athletic
42 Brentwood Town v Chichester City
43 Chipstead v South Park or Three Bridges
44 Uxbridge v Waltham Abbey or Staines Town
45 Aylesbury United v Tilbury
46 Bracknell Town v Sevenoaks Town
47 Hythe Town or Chalfont St Peter v Ashford United
48 Burgess Hill Town v Ware
49 Haywards Heath Town v Welwyn Garden City
50 Witham Town or Hanwell Town v Aveley
51 Thame United v Cirencester Town or Paulton Rovers
52 Thatcham Town v Melksham Town or North Leigh
53 AFC Totton v Frome Town
54 Sholing v Wantage Town
55 Bideford v Slimbridge
56 Moneyfields v Basingstoke Town
57 Highworth Town v Winchester City
58 Larkhall Athletic v Barnstaple Town
59 Kidlington v Didcot Town
60 Willand Rovers v Bristol Manor Farm
61 Mangotsfield United v Cinderford Town

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

Southcote Colts18:00Old Windsor
Stoke Poges Stoke Poges Reserves FC18:00KS Gryf
Show all fixtures

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Leave a Reply

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png