Regional knock out draw published for Hellenic League Subsidiary Cup

The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.
The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

The Uhlsport Hellenic League have released the draws for the two regional Quarter Finals of the Subsidiary Cup.

The last 16 is split in to East and West sections with four games in each.

The Hellenic League website reports that ‘no club drawn against a club from their mini-group. The Quarter Final will then become an ‘Open Competition’.’

If you want a reminder of the group stages, Steve Gabb’s excellent piece on the Subsidiary Cup will help.

Wokingham & Emmbrook or AFC Aldermaston will play at home to Abingdon Town dependant on the outcome of the Sumas final group match against Woodley United on January 8th. A win for Wokingham will see them leapfrog Aldermaston in to second.

The other remaining group fixture see’s Chalvey Sports host Chinnor on January 15th. Chinnor have to win to go through and overhaul the Stab Monks goal difference of -4.

East

  • AFC Aldermaston OR Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Abingdon Town
  • Thame Rangers vs Didcot Town Development
  • Chalvey Sports OR Chinnor vs Holyport
  • Burnham vs Wallingford Town

West

  • North Leigh United vs Cirencester Town Development
  • Thornbury Town vs Malmesbury Victoria
  • Easington Sports vs Almondsbury
  • Newent Town vs Clanfield (85)

%CODEfooter%

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

Tuesday 5th March 2024

Abbey Rangers19:45Tadley Calleva
Binfield19:45South Park (Reigate)
British Airways19:45Berks County
Show all fixtures

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Leave a Reply

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png