Three Berkshire sides in full 2023/24 FA Vase Second Round draw

Woodley United celebrate reaching the FA Vase Second Round. Photo: Trevor Smith.
Woodley United celebrate reaching the FA Vase Second Round. Photo: Trevor Smith.

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Following the weekends FA Vase First Round Proper ties the FA have revealed the Second Round draw.

Three Berkshire sides are in the hat with Woodley United, Holyport and Eversley & California all making it through.

The Berkshire specific FA Vase Second Round draw

  • Egham Town v Woodley United
  • Cobham v Eversley & California
  • Holyport v Jersey Bulls

Matches to be played on the weekend of Saturday 11th November 2023.

The 2023/24 FA Vase Second Round draw in full

1 Seaham Red Star or Knaresborough Town v Irlam
2 Abbey Hey v Redcar Athletic or Silsden
3 Ashville or Glasshoughton Welfare v Holker Old Boys
4 Ashton Town or Whickham v Bury
5 Ramsbottom United v Whitley Bay or Bottesford Town
6 Eccleshill United v Charnock Richard
7 Carlisle City v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion or Cheadle Town
8 Horden Community Welfare v South Liverpool
9 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Albion Sports
10 Newcastle University v Atherton LR
11 Stockport Georgians or Droylsden v Bishop Auckland
12 Blyth Town or Crook Town v AFC Liverpool
13 Emley v Heaton Stannington or Darwen
14 Ashby Ivanhoe or Belper United v Brocton
15 Whitchurch Alport or Worcester Raiders v Lutterworth Athletic
16 Congleton Town v Gedling MW or Loughborough Students
17 Newark & Sherwood United v Lichfield City
18 Lincoln United v Heanor Town or Hereford Pegasus
19 AFC Wulfrunians v Stourport Swifts
20 Wisbech Town or Tividale v Shirebrook Town
21 Kimberley Miners Welfare or Highgate United v Pinchbeck United
22 Eastwood Community v Dudley Town
23 Ingles or Boston Town v Stone Old Alleynians
24 Wolverhampton Casuals v Worcester City or Sleaford Town
25 Hallam or Coventry United v Atherstone Town
26 Saffron Walden Town v Hullbridge Sports
27 London Lions v Woodford Town
28 Great Wakering Rovers v Downham Town
29 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v White Ensign
30 St Panteleimon or Heacham v Mildenhall Town
31 Stanway Pegasus v Barkingside
32 Real Bedford v Biggleswade United
33 Fakenham Town v Newport Pagnell Town
34 Eynesbury Rovers v Lakenheath or Walsham Le Willows
35 Tilbury v Tring Athletic
36 Romford v Crawley Green
37 Egham Town v Woodley United
38 Bedfont Sports Club v North Greenford United
39 Burnham v Glebe
40 Erith Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe
41 Cobham v Eversley & California
42 Holyport v Jersey Bulls
43 Harefield United v Crawley Down Gatwick
44 Amersham Town v Hilltop
45 Wembley v Athletic Newham
46 Steyning Town Community v Eastbourne United or Bearsted
47 Newhaven v Deal Town
48 Farnham Town v Snodland Town
49 Roffey or Lordswood v Punjab United
50 Lingfield v Tunbridge Wells
51 Holmesdale v Haywards Heath Town
52 Barnstaple Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Cheltenham Saracens
53 Saltash United v Downton
54 Bridgwater United v Longwell Green Sports
55 Clevedon Town v Brockenhurst
56 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Longlevens
57 Wells City v Portland United
58 Hamble Club v Corsham Town
59 Falmouth Town v Moneyfields
60 Nailsea & Tickenham v Hartpury University
61 Fairford Town v Hamworthy Recreation
62 Highworth Town or Shaftesbury v Newquay
63 Buckland Athletic v AFC St Austell
64 Cowes Sports v Brixham

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday 3rd March 2024

Wycombe Saints Ladies14:00Wraysbury Village Ladies
Wargrave Women FC14:00Ashridge Park Women
Show all fixtures

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Leave a Reply

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png