FA Vase draw: First Qualifying, Second Qualifying Round and what it means for Berkshire clubs

The FA Vase trophy
The FA Vase trophy

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

The 2023/24 Isuzu FA Vase draw has been released for the First Qualifying Round and Second Qualifying Round.

A full list of clubs competing in the FA Vase this year is here.

2023/24 FA Vase First Qualifying Round for Berkshire clubs

  • Reading City vs Clanfield 85
  • Langley vs Chalfont St Peter
  • Brook House vs Wallingford & Crowmarsh
  • Woodley United vs AFC Aldermaston
  • Yateley United vs Shortwood United
  • Portishead Town vs Berks County
  • Daventry Town vs Burnham

FA Vase First Qualifying Round ties to be played on the weekend of Saturday 26 August 2023. A full list of round dates is here.

2023/24 FA Vase Second Qualifying Round for Berkshire clubs

  • Eversley & California v Stonehouse Town or Odd Down
  • Shirehampton or Wantage Town v Wokingham & Emmbrook
  • Newent Town v Woodley United or AFC Aldermaston
  • Cinderford Town v Reading City or Clanfield 85
  • Yateley United or Shortwood United v Keynsham Town or Longlevens
  • Chipping Sodbury Town v Tadley Calleva
  • Bristol Telephones v Portishead Town or Berks County
  • Broadfields United v Virginia Water
  • NW London or London Samurai Rovers v Daventry Town or Burnham
  • Ardley United v Langley or Chalfont St Peter
  • Hilltop v Brook House or Wallingford & Crowmarsh

FA Vase Second Qualifying Round ties to be played on the weekend of Saturday 23 September 2023. A full list of round dates is here.

More: FA Cup | Women’s FA Cup | FA Trophy | FA Vase | FA Youth Cup

Full nationwide 2023/24 Isuzu FA Vase First Qualifying Round draw

1 Easington Colliery v Thornaby
2 Chester-Le-Street United v Blyth Town
3 Crook Town v Tow Law Town
4 Prudoe Youth Club v Harrogate Railway Athletic
5 Northallerton Town v Chester-Le-Street Town
6 Whickham v Campion
7 Silsden v Newcastle Blue Star
8 Penrith v Pickering Town
9 Garforth Town v West Allotment Celtic
10 Barnoldswick Town v Billingham Synthonia
11 Birtley Town v Sunderland West End
12 Carlisle City v Garstang
13 Heaton Stannington v Thackley
14 West Auckland Town v Washington
15 Padiham v Jarrow
16 Colne v Newcastle Benfield
17 Kendal Town v Route One Rovers
18 Albion Sports v Billingham Town
19 Tadcaster Albion v Boro Rangers
20 Shildon v Knaresborough Town
21 Esh Winning v Redcar Athletic
22 Boldon CA v Steeton
23 Chadderton v Maine Road
24 Horbury Town v Goole
25 Staveley MW v Charnock Richard
26 Barton Town v Stockport Georgians
27 Northwich Victoria v Selby Town
28 Droylsden v Wakefield
29 Bacup Borough v Brigg Town
30 Bottesford Town v Nostell MW
31 Lower Breck v Penistone Church
32 Euxton Villa v Handsworth
33 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Ramsbottom United
34 Maltby Main v Stockport Town
35 Ashville v New Mills
36 Armthorpe Welfare v Winsford United
37 Swallownest v Retford
38 Wythenshawe v Rossington Main
39 Skelmersdale United v Daisy Hill
40 Dronfield Town v Parkgate
41 Emley v Sandbach United
42 Cammell Laird 1907 v Burscough
43 Prestwich Heys v Beverley Town
44 Frickley Athletic v Barnton
45 Glossop North End v Cheadle Heath Nomads
46 Eccleshall v Hinckley
47 Droitwich Spa v Bilston Town Community
48 Heather St Johns v Lichfield City
49 FC Stratford v Rugby Borough
50 Studley v Shifnal Town
51 Worcester City v AFC Bridgnorth
52 Wolverhampton Casuals v Coventry Copsewood
53 Coventry United v Cradley Town
54 Wednesfield v Uttoxeter Town
55 Nuneaton Griff v Westfields
56 Paget Rangers v Stafford Town
57 Abbey Hulton United v Worcester Raiders
58 Wolverhampton SC v Southam United
59 Hereford Lads Club v Alsager Town
60 Blackstone v Boston Town
61 Clipstone v Radford
62 Deeping Rangers v Loughborough Students
63 Holwell Sports v Shirebrook Town
64 Sleaford Town v Rainworth MW
65 Sherwood Colliery v Melton Town
66 Southwell City v Kirby Muxloe
67 Selston v Harrowby United
68 Birstall United v Ingles
69 Saffron Dynamo v Skegness Town
70 Leicester St Andrews v AFC Mansfield
71 Newark Town v Holbeach United
72 Sandiacre Town v Hucknall Town
73 Heacham v Kirkley & Pakefield
74 Ely City v Mildenhall Town
75 Yaxley v Eynesbury Rovers
76 Walsham Le Willows v Dereham Town
77 Framlingham Town v Huntingdon Town
78 Downham Town v Swaffham Town
79 Thetford Town v Harleston Town
80 Great Yarmouth Town v Histon
81 Eaton Socon v Soham Town Rangers
82 Norwich CBS v Diss Town
83 Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town
84 Godmanchester Rovers v Wisbech Town
85 Ilford v Hackney Wick
86 Stansted v Hadleigh United
87 Coggeshall Town v St Margaretsbury
88 Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Sawbridgeworth Town
89 FC Clacton v Tilbury
90 Wivenhoe Town v Brantham Athletic
91 Basildon Town v Great Wakering Rovers
92 West Essex v Harwich & Parkeston
93 Stanway Pegasus v Haverhill Borough
94 FC Romania v Buckhurst Hill
95 Benfleet v Frenford
96 Harlow Town v Newbury Forest
97 Little Oakley v Cockfosters
98 White Ensign v Colney Heath
99 Potton United v Barking
100 Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor
101 Woodford Town v Park View
102 Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
103 NW London v London Samurai Rovers
104 Holmer Green v Milton Keynes Irish
105 Wembley v Long Crendon
106 Daventry Town v Burnham
107 Leverstock Green v Ampthill Town
108 Real Bedford v Rothwell Corinthians
109 Wellingborough Town v London Colney
110 Rising Ballers Kensington v Spelthorne Sports
111 Winslow United v Burton Park Wanderers
112 Bedfont v Cogenhoe United
113 Langley v Chalfont St Peter
114 Desborough Town v Arlesey Town
115 Easington Sports v Edgware & Kingsbury
116 Crawley Green v Moulton
117 Long Buckby v FC Deportivo Galicia
118 Brook House v Wallingford & Crowmarsh
119 Northampton On Chenecks v Oxhey Jets
120 Risborough Rangers v Flackwell Heath
121 Woodley United v AFC Aldermaston
122 Calne Town v Bradford Town
123 Shirehampton v Wantage Town
124 Yateley United v Shortwood United
125 Stonehouse Town v Odd Down
126 Mangotsfield United v Thornbury Town
127 Oldland Abbotonians v Brislington
128 AEK Boco v Tuffley Rovers
129 Portishead Town v Berks County
130 Bitton v Nailsea & Tickenham
131 Slimbridge v Lydney Town
132 Reading City v Clanfield 85
133 Keynsham Town v Longlevens
134 Sandhurst Town v Highworth Town
135 Croydon v Shoreham
136 Banstead Athletic v Colliers Wood United
137 Snodland Town v Tower Hamlets
138 Molesey v AFC Whyteleafe
139 Lordswood v Ash United
140 Mile Oak v Bearsted
141 Epsom & Ewell v AFC Varndeanians
142 Balham v Rochester United
143 Abbey Rangers v Horley Town
144 Selsey v Tooting & Mitcham United
145 Seaford Town v Holmesdale
146 AFC Uckfield Town v Staplehurst Monarchs
147 Corinthian v Chessington & Hook United
148 Guildford City v Knaphill
149 Sheerwater v Clapton
150 Bridon Ropes v Tunbridge Wells
151 Welling Town v Sporting Club Thamesmead
152 Sutton Athletic v Pagham
153 Cobham v Crowborough Athletic
154 Steyning Town Community v Oakwood
155 Arundel v Eastbourne United
156 Tooting Bec v Lingfield
157 VCD Athletic v Redhill
158 Billingshurst v Hollands & Blair
159 Camberley Town v Fisher
160 Horsham YMCA v Faversham Town
161 Wick v Haywards Heath Town
162 Loxwood v East Preston
163 Westside v Faversham Strike Force
164 Punjab United v Godalming Town
165 Bridport v Hamble Club
166 Hamworthy Recreation v Fawley
167 Christchurch v Moneyfields
168 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Brockenhurst
169 Folland Sports v Bournemouth
170 Gillingham Town v Fareham Town
171 AFC Portchester v Cowes Sports
172 Petersfield Town v Fleetlands
173 Downton v Ringwood Town
174 Alton v Newport (IW)
175 Whitchurch United v Verwood Town
176 Hythe & Dibden v Romsey Town
177 Sherborne Town v Millbrook (Hampshire)
178 Portland United v United Services Portsmouth
179 Farnham Town v AFC Stoneham
180 Cheddar v Torridgeside
181 AFC St Austell v Bodmin Town
182 Falmouth Town v Honiton Town
183 Saltash United v Radstock Town
184 Sidmouth Town v Camelford
185 Welton Rovers v Wells City
186 Bishops Lydeard v Bude
187 Crediton United v Liskeard Athletic
188 Dobwalls v St Blazey
189 Wellington AFC v Okehampton Argyle
190 Elburton Villa v Newton Abbott Spurs
191 Bishop Sutton v Wadebridge Town
192 Axminster Town v Street
193 Launceston v Callington Town

Full nationwide 2023/24 Isuzu FA Vase Second Qualifying Round draw

1 Tadcaster Albion or Boro Rangers v Chester-Le-Street United or Blyth Town
2 Guisborough Town v Redcar Town
3 Heaton Stannington or Thackley v Ilkley Town
4 Easington Colliery or Thornaby v Crook Town or Tow Law Town
5 Whickham or Campion v Birtley Town or Sunderland West End
6 Prudoe Youth Club or Harrogate Railway Athletic v Albion Sports or Billingham Town
7 Garforth Town or West Allotment Celtic v AFC Blackpool
8 Northallerton Town or Chester-Le-Street Town v Nelson
9 Yorkshire Amateur v Bishop Auckland
10 Kendal Town or Route One Rovers v Newcastle University
11 Silsden or Newcastle Blue Star v Barnoldswick Town or Billingham Synthonia
12 North Shields v West Auckland Town or Washington
13 Esh Winning or Redcar Athletic v Padiham or Jarrow
14 Colne or Newcastle Benfield v Carlisle City or Garstang
15 Seaham Red Star v Sunderland RCA
16 Shildon or Knaresborough Town v Boldon CA or Steeton
17 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Penrith or Pickering Town
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic or Ramsbottom United v Euxton Villa or Handsworth
19 Irlam v Glossop North End or Cheadle Heath Nomads
20 Ashville or New Mills v FC St Helens
21 Cammell Laird 1907 or Burscough v Athersley Recreation
22 Bottesford Town or Nostell MW v Wythenshawe or Rossington Main
23 Bacup Borough or Brigg Town v Emley or Sandbach United
24 Horbury Town or Goole v Northwich Victoria or Selby Town
25 Swallownest or Retford v Droylsden or Wakefield
26 Runcorn Town v Skelmersdale United or Daisy Hill
27 Armthorpe Welfare or Winsford United v Atherton LR
28 Chadderton or Maine Road v Staveley MW or Charnock Richard
29 Frickley Athletic or Barnton v Barton Town or Stockport Georgians
30 Pilkington v Ashton Athletic
31 Wythenshawe Town v South Liverpool
32 Prestwich Heys or Beverley Town v Dronfield Town or Parkgate
33 Glasshoughton Welfare v Maltby Main or Stockport Town
34 Ashton Town v Golcar United
35 Lower Breck or Penistone Church v Hallam
36 Market Drayton Town v Hereford Pegasus
37 Wolverhampton Casuals or Coventry Copsewood v Chelmsley Town
38 Smethwick Rangers v Coventry United or Cradley Town
39 Tividale v Shawbury United
40 Wednesfield or Uttoxeter Town v Whitchurch Alport
41 Nuneaton Griff or Westfields v Abbey Hulton United or Worcester Raiders
42 Racing Club Warwick v Pershore Town
43 Worcester City or AFC Bridgnorth v FC Stratford or Rugby Borough
44 Wolverhampton SC or Southam United v Romulus
45 Studley or Shifnal Town v Stone Old Alleynians
46 Hereford Lads Club or Alsager Townv Heather St Johns or Lichfield City
47 Eccleshall or Hinckley v Bewdley Town
48 Ashby Ivanhoe v Droitwich Spa or Bilston Town Community
49 Dudley Town v Coton Green
50 Paget Rangers or Stafford Town v Darlaston Town (1874)
51 Leicester St Andrews or AFC Mansfield v Kimberley Miners Welfare
52 Southwell City or Kirby Muxloe v Eastwood Community
53 Holwell Sports or Shirebrook Town v Clipstone or Radford
54 Lutterworth Athletic v Saffron Dynamo or Skegness Town
55 Deeping Rangers or Loughborough Students v Dunkirk
56 GNG Oadby Town v Sherwood Colliery or Melton Town
57 Leicester Nirvana v Heanor Town
58 Ollerton Town v Sleaford Town or Rainworth MW
59 Blackstone or Boston Town v Sandiacre Town or Hucknall Town
60 Aylestone Park v Lutterworth Town
61 Lincoln United v Newark Town or Holbeach United
62 Gedling MW v Selston or Harrowby United
63 Birstall United or Ingles v Clifton All Whites
64 Framlingham Town or Huntingdon Town v Eaton Socon or Soham Town Rangers
65 Heacham or Kirkley & Pakefield v Dussindale & Helledson Rovers
66 St Neots Town v Thetford Town or Harleston Town
67 Great Yarmouth Town or Histon v Yaxley or Eynesbury Rovers
68 Godmanchester Rovers or Wisbech Town v Whitton United
69 Mulbarton Wanderers v Walsham Le Willows or Dereham Town
70 March Town United v Ely City or Mildenhall Town
71 Norwich CBS or Diss Town v Sheringham
72 Downham Town or Swaffham Town v Newmarket Town or Woodbridge Town
73 Barkingside v Stansted or Hadleigh United
74 Hoddesdon Town v Wormley Rovers
75 Little Oakley or Cockfosters v Haverhill Rovers
76 Ilford or Hackney Wick v Coggeshall Town or St Margaretsbury
77 Wivenhoe Town or Brantham Athletic v Benfleet or Frenford
78 Letchworth Garden City Eagles or Sawbridgeworth Town v Langford
79 Stanway Pegasus or Haverhill Borough v Takeley
80 FC Clacton or Tilbury v Baldock Town
81 Long Melford v Holland
82 Woodford Town or Park View v Enfield Borough
83 Basildon Town or Great Wakering Rovers v FC Romania or Buckhurst Hill
84 Cornard United v White Ensign or Colney Heath
85 Cannons Wood v Potton United or Barking
86 Hullbridge Sports or Southend Manor v Harlow Town or Newbury Forest
87 Saffron Walden Town v Stanway Rovers
88 Burnham Ramblers v Halstead Town
89 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v West Essex or Harwich & Parkeston
90 Bedfont or Cogenhoe United v Winslow United or Burton Park Wanderers
91 Northampton Sileby Rangers v London Lions
92 Desborough Town or Arlesey Town v Penn & Tylers Green
93 Shefford Town & Campton v Rushden & Higham United
94 Wellingborough Town or London Colney v Long Buckby or FC Deportivo Galicia
95 Real Bedford or Rothwell Corinthians v Risborough Rangers or Flackwell Heath
96 NW London or London Samurai Rovers v Daventry Town or Burnham
97 Crawley Green or Moulton v Leverstock Green or Ampthill Town
98 Hilltop v Brook House or Wallingford & Crowmarsh
99 Easington Sports or Edgware & Kingsbury v British Airways
100 Buckingham Athletic or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Holmer Green or Milton Keynes Irish
101 Harpenden Town v Wembley or Long Crendon
102 Hillingdon Borough v Bedfont Sports Club
103 Raunds Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels
104 Amersham Town v Northampton On Chenecks or Oxhey Jets
105 Ardley United v Langley or Chalfont St Peter
106 Broadfields United v Virginia Water
107 Rising Ballers Kensington or Spelthorne Sports v Wellingborough Whitworth
108 Cadbury Heath v Fairford Town
109 Bristol Telephones v Portishead Town or Berks County
110 Chipping Sodbury Town v Tadley Calleva
111 Sandhurst Town or Highworth Town v Slimbridge or Lydney Town
112 Hengrove Athletic v Roman Glass St George
113 Yateley United or Shortwood United v Keynsham Town or Longlevens
114 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Tytherington Rocks
115 Cinderford Town v Reading City or Clanfield 85
116 Cheltenham Saracens v Hallen
117 Shirehampton or Wantage Town v Wokingham & Emmbrook
118 Eversley & California v Stonehouse Town or Odd Down
119 Longwell Green Sports v Calne Town or Bradford Town
120 Newent Town v Woodley United or AFC Aldermaston
121 Bourton Rovers v Mangotsfield United or Thornbury Town
122 Malmesbury Victoria v AEK Boco or Tuffley Rovers
123 Oldland Abbotonians or Brislington v Bitton or Nailsea & Tickenham
124 Camberley Town or Fisher v Bexhill United
125 Frimley Green v Guildford City or Knaphill
126 Billingshurst or Hollands & Blair v Worthing United
127 Westside or Faversham Strike Forcev Snodland Town or Tower Hamlets
128 Alfold v Crawley Down Gatwick
129 Wick or Haywards Heath Town v Selsey or Tooting & Mitcham United
130 Steyning Town Community or Oakwood v Molesey or AFC Whyteleafe
131 Bridon Ropes or Tunbridge Wells v Kennington
132 Punjab United or Godalming Town v Lewisham Borough (Community)
133 Lordswood or Ash United v Croydon or Shoreham
134 Canterbury City v Corinthian or Chessington & Hook United
135 K Sports v Cobham or Crowborough Athletic
136 Greenways v Saltdean United
137 Arundel or Eastbourne United v VCD Athletic or Redhill
138 Mile Oak or Bearsted v Epsom & Ewell or AFC Varndeanians
139 Whitstable Town v Tooting Bec or Lingfield
140 Banstead Athletic or Colliers Wood United v Roffey
141 Lydd Town v FC Elmstead
142 AFC Uckfield Town or Staplehurst Monarchs v Forest Hill Park
143 Balham or Rochester United v Midhurst & Easebourne
144 Forest Row v AFC Croydon Athletic
145 Welling Town or Sporting Club Thamesmead v Seaford Town or Holmesdale
146 Sheerwater or Clapton v Hassocks
147 Rusthall v Newhaven
148 Horsham YMCA or Faversham Townv Loxwood or East Preston
149 Cove v Glebe
150 Abbey Rangers or Horley Town v Sutton Athletic or Pagham
151 Blackfield & Langley v East Cowes Victoria Athletic or Brockenhurst
152 Alresford Town v Downton or Ringwood Town
153 Alton or Newport (IW) v AFC Portchester or Cowes Sports
154 Totton & Eling v Whitchurch United or Verwood Town
155 Hamworthy Recreation or Fawley v Folland Sports or Bournemouth
156 Hythe & Dibden or Romsey Town v Baffins Milton Rovers
157 Warminster Town v Fleet Town
158 Bridport or Hamble Club v Andover New Street
159 Lymington Town v Gillingham Town or Fareham Town
160 Wincanton Town v Portland United or United Services Portsmouth
161 Christchurch or Moneyfields v Petersfield Town or Fleetlands
162 Farnham Town or AFC Stoneham v Sherborne Town or Millbrook (Hampshire)
163 Wendron United v Saltash United or Radstock Town
164 Millbrook (Cornwall) v Dobwalls or St Blazey
165 Wellington AFC v Bishops Lydeard or Bude
or Okehampton Argyle
166 Ilfracombe Town v Elburton Villa or Newton Abbott Spurs
167 AFC St Austell or Bodmin Town v Sidmouth Town or Camelford
168 Bishop Sutton or Wadebridge Town v Torpoint Athletic
169 Shepton Mallet v Barnstaple Town
170 Cheddar or Torridgeside v Newquay
171 Cullompton Rangers v Welton Rovers or Wells City
172 Torrington v Launceston or Callington Town
173 Falmouth Town or Honiton Town v Crediton United or Liskeard Athletic
174 Helston Athletic v Axminster Town or Street

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

There are currently no fixtures scheduled.

To make sure you don't miss out on all the latest news, and fixture releases subscribe to Football in Berkshire here.

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Leave a Reply

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png