The full 2022/23 FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round draw

Jenyo Balogun celebrates scoring for Reading City in the FA Youth Cup. Photo: Andrew Batt.
Jenyo Balogun celebrates scoring for Reading City in the FA Youth Cup. Photo: Andrew Batt.

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Plenty of Berkshire representation in the FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round draw which was released on Friday afternoon.

The biggest tie will see Slough Town face Maidenhead United with the tantalising possibility of Bracknell Town vs Ascot United if both teams win through their FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round ties.

Ties are due to be played on week commencing Monday 26th September 2022. All Berkshire fixtures will be published on Football in Berkshire’s fixtures page.

1 Stockton Town v Morpeth Town
2 Billingham Town or South Shields v Gateshead
3 Pickering Town or Penrith v Spennymoor Town
4 Hyde United v Stalybridge Celtic
5 Avro v AFC Fylde
6 Oldham Athletic v AFC Blackpool
7 AFC Liverpool or Curzon Ashton v Wrexham
8 Chester v Altrincham
9 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Lancaster City
10 Emley or Retford v Stocksbridge Park Steels
11 Pontefract Collieries v Scunthorpe United
12 FC Halifax Town v North Ferriby
13 Cleethorpes Town v York City
14 Boston United v Lincoln United
15 Clifton All Whites v Chesterfield
16 Lutterworth Athletic v Mickleover or St Andrews
17 Basford United v Notts County
18 Leamington v AFC Telford United
19 Coventry Sphinx v Wolverhampton Casuals
20 Sutton Coldfield Town v Rushall Olympic
21 Solihull Moors v Stratford Town
22 Stafford Rangers v Chasetown
23 Kettering Town v Newport Pagnell Town
24 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Hitchin Town
25 Northampton On Chenecks v Royston Town
26 Buckingham Athletic v Corby Town
27 Heybridge Swifts v Cambridge City
28 Dereham Town v Newmarket Town
29 AFC Sudbury v Leiston
30 Mulbarton Wanderers v Lowestoft Town
31 Aveley or West Essex v Hertford Town
32 Grays Athletic v Cheshunt
33 London Lions v Boreham Wood
34 Romford or New Salamis v Colney Heath
35 Billericay Town or Cockfosters v Southend United
36 Dagenham & Redbridge v Concord Rangers
37 Bowers & Pitsea or Hadley v St Margaretsbury
38 Northwood v Langley or North Greenford United
39 Edgware & Kingsbury v Hampton & Richmond Borough
40 Barnet v Beaconsfield Town
41 Tring Athletic v Wealdstone
42 Slough Town v Maidenhead United
43 Walton & Hersham v Metropolitan Police
44 Dover Athletic v Ebbsfleet United
45 Glebe v Cray Wanderers or Dulwich Hamlet
46 Erith & Belvedere v Sevenoaks Town or Welling United
47 Bromley v Tonbridge Angels
48 Erith Town or Dartford v Maidstone United
49 Kingstonian v Horsham or Jersey Bulls
50 Lewes v Peacehaven & Telscombe
51 Tooting & Mitcham United v Eastbourne Town or Hastings United
52 Alfold v Eastbourne Borough
53 Chipstead v Woking
54 Dorking Wanderers v Three Bridges
55 Bexhill United v Corinthian Casuals
56 Swindon Supermarine v Thatcham Town
57 Reading City or Wokingham & Emmbrook v Ardley United
58 Fleet Town or Bracknell Town v Ascot United or Camberley Town

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday 3rd March 2024

Wycombe Saints Ladies14:00Wraysbury Village Ladies
Wargrave Women FC14:00Ashridge Park Women
Show all fixtures

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Leave a Reply

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png