Full 2022/23 FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round draw

cropped-FA-Trophy-1-1.jpg

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

The FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round draw is subject to completion of the First Qualifying Round. Matches are scheduled to take place on the weekend of Saturday 24th September. Round dates and prize fund details here.

1 Trafford or Hebburn Town v Witton Albion or Stockton Town
2 Prescot Cables or Cleethorpes Town v Brighouse Town or Worksop Town
3 Bootle or Grimsby Borough v Mossley or Dunston
4 Bridlington Town or Colne v Shildon or Consett
5 Ramsbottom United or Glossop North End v Clitheroe or 1874 Northwich
6 Macclesfield or Tadcaster Albion v Widnes or Skelmersdale United
7 North Shields or Pontefract Collieries v Workington or Runcorn Linnets
8 City of Liverpool or Sheffield v Stocksbridge Park Steels or Ossett United
9 Kidsgrove Athletic or Hinckley LR v Cambridge City or Yaxley
10 Coleshill Town or St Neots Town v Leek Town
11 Long Eaton United or Gresley Rovers v Loughborough Dynamo or Corby Town
12 Kempston Rovers or Dereham Town v Newcastle Town or Spalding United
13 Bedworth United or Harborough Town v Shepshed Dynamo or Biggleswade Town
14 Daventry Town or Lincoln United v Carlton Town or Hanley Town
15 Grantham Town or Sutton Coldfield Town v Halesowen Town or Biggleswade
16 Boldmere St Michaels or Sporting Khalsa v Stamford or Chasetown
17 Lancing or Cray Valley (PM) v East Thurrock United or Sutton Common Rovers
18 Barton Rovers or Chatham Town v Bury Town or Stowmarket Town
19 Northwood or Hanworth Villa v Littlehampton Town or Ramsgate
20 FC Romania or Westfield v Chichester City or Faversham Town
21 Chertsey Town or Uxbridge v Bedfont Sports or Hashtag United
22 VCD Athletic or Grays Athletic v Merstham or Hythe Town
23 South Park (Reigate) or Sittingbourne v Felixstowe & Walton United or Burgess Hill Town
24 Wroxham or East Grinstead Town v Basildon United or Lowestoft Town
25 Tooting & Mitcham United or Corinthian v Tilbury or Whitehawk
26 Hadley or Sevenoaks Town v Sheppey United or Hertford Town
27 Ashford United or AFC Sudbury v Three Bridges or Hullbridge Sports
28 Beckenham Town or Heybridge Swiftsv Chipstead or Waltham Abbey
29 Great Wakering Rovers or Harlow Town v Walthamstow or Ashford Town (Middx)
30 Walton & Hersham or Leatherhead v Haywards Heath Town or Southall
31 Welwyn Garden City or New Salamis v Gorleston or Coggeshall Town
32 Witham Town or Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree or Ware
33 Kidlington or Tavistock v Didcot Town or Hamworthy United
34 Basingstoke Town or Cirencester Town v Highworth Town or Paulton Rovers
35 AFC Totton or Slimbridge v Berkhamsted or Exmouth Town
36 Wimborne Town or Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers or Bideford
37 Cinderford Town or Thatcham Town v Bishop’s Cleeve or AFC Dunstable
38 Aylesbury United or Evesham United v Sholing or Lymington Town
39 Thame United or Westbury United v Marlow or Binfield
40 Bashley or Frome Town v Larkhall Athletic or Melksham Town

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday 20th April 2024

Virginia Water15:00Chalfont St Peter
Westside15:00Woodley United
Wokingham & Emmbrook15:00Bedfont Sports
Show all fixtures

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Leave a Reply

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png