Full 2021/22 FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round draw

FA-Trophy-1

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

The full draw for the Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round was made on Monday 11th October at 1pm. Ties are due to take place on the weekend on Saturday 30th October.

1 Bridlington Town v Marske United
2 Marine v South Shields
3 Hebburn Town v Warrington Town
4 Morpeth Town v Pickering Town
5 Bootle v Widnes
6 Stalybridge Celtic v Yorkshire Amateur
7 Shildon v Whitby Town
8 Dunston v Bamber Bridge
9 Runcorn Linnets v FC United of Manchester
10 Buxton v Colne
11 Ashton United v Atherton Collieries
12 Witton Albion v Lancaster City
13 Hyde United v Mossley
14 Radcliffe v Frickley Athletic
15 Liversedge v Scarborough Athletic
16 Spalding United v Tamworth
17 Wisbech Town v Biggleswade Town
18 Lowestoft Town v Yaxley
19 Sutton Coldfield Town v Newcastle Town
20 Hitchin Town v Leiston
21 Redditch United v Stourbridge
22 Gainsborough Trinity v Coalville Town
23 Mickleover v Grantham Town
24 Chasetown v Alvechurch
25 Hednesford Town v Peterborough Sports
26 Royston Town v Stratford Town
27 Carlton Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
28 Sporting Khalsa v Rushall Olympic
29 Corby Town v Banbury United
30 Nantwich Town v Barwell
31 Soham Town Rangers v Nuneaton Borough
32 Matlock Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
33 St Ives Town v Needham Market
34 Bedford Town v Stafford Rangers
35 Bromsgrove Sporting v Ilkeston Town
36 Basford United v Leek Town
37 Bishop’s Stortford v Lewes
38 Faversham Town v Leatherhead
39 Margate v Beaconsfield Town
40 Herne Bay v Binfield
41 Cray Wanderers v Kings Langley
42 East Thurrock United v Kingstonian
43 Hastings United v Felixstowe & Walton United
44 Enfield Town v Metropolitan Police
45 Witham Town v Hanwell Town
46 Farnborough v Bowers & Pitsea
47 Horsham v Carshalton Athletic
48 Chipstead v Whitehawk
49 Corinthian Casuals v Cheshunt
50 Merstham v Welwyn Garden City
51 Heybridge Swifts v Hayes & Yeading United
52 Marlow v Westfield
53 Potters Bar Town v Haringey Borough
54 Chertsey Town v Worthing
55 South Park v Harrow Borough
56 Folkestone Invicta v Hendon
57 Walton Casuals v Great Wakering Rovers
58 Wingate & Finchley v Hornchurch
59 Staines Town v Brightlingsea Regent
60 Bedfont Sports Club v Harlow Town
61 Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury
62 Northwood v Berkhamsted
63 Bognor Regis Town v Waltham Abbey
64 Chesham United v Bracknell Town
65 Uxbridge v Basildon United
66 Canvey Island v Burgess Hill Town
67 Weston Super Mare v Taunton Town
68 Thame United v Wimborne Town
69 AFC Totton v Dorchester Town
70 Paulton Rovers v Larkhall Athletic
71 Gosport Borough v Salisbury
72 Truro City v Cirencester Town
73 Yate Town v Willand Rovers
74 Tiverton Town v Swindon Supermarine
75 Frome Town v Poole Town
76 Plymouth Parkway v Merthyr Town
77 Cinderford Town v Thatcham Town
78 Hartley Wintney v Melksham Town

The short draw for Berkshire is here. See the latest FA Trophy news here.

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

Thursday 18th April 2024

Eversley & California19:45Hillingdon Borough
Reading City19:45Egham Town

Saturday 20th April 2024

Virginia Water15:00Chalfont St Peter
Show all fixtures

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png