2023/24 men’s pre-season fixture calendar for Berkshire

Action from Ascot United vs Binfield during pre-season. Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com
Action from Ascot United vs Binfield during pre-season. Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Bookmark this page because we’ll keep it updated with all the 2023/24 pre-season fixtures, kick-off times and venues for your local clubs.

The nature of pre-season means these dates, fixtures and venues are subject to change. Please always check with the host club before you travel.

Saturday 24th June

  • Casual Ballers vs Holyport (KO TBC)
  • Tadley Calleva vs Yateley United (The Vyne)

Tuesday 27th June

Taplow United vs Holyport (KO TBC)

Saturday 1st July

  • Ascot United vs Broadbridge Heath (1pm)
  • Amesbury Town vs Tadley Calleva
  • Burnham vs Slough Town (5.30pm)
  • London Samurai Rovers vs Sandhurst Town
  • Sheerwater vs Holyport
  • Virginia Water vs Yateley United (at The Timbers)
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Ashford Town (at Emmbrook 3G)
  • Woodley United vs Winslow United

Tuesday 4th July

  • Ascot United vs Slough Town (7:45pm)
  • Overton United vs Tadley Calleva

Saturday 8th July

  • Ascot United v Peacehaven & Telscombe (12:30pm)
  • Beaconsfield Town vs Slough Town (1pm)
  • Binfield vs Bracknell Town
  • Flackwell Heath vs Maidenhead United
  • Fleet Town vs Wokingham & Emmbrook (at River Lane)
  • Holyport vs Hanworth Villa (1.30pm)
  • Langley vs Corinthian Casuals (3pm, venue tbc)
  • Rising Ballers Kensington vs Tadley Calleva
  • Virginia Water vs Baldock Town (at The Timbers)
  • Westfield vs Sandhurst Town
  • Woodley United vs Binfield

Tuesday 11th July

  • Langley vs Frimley Green (7:45pm, venue tbc)
  • Slough Town vs Wingate & Finchley
  • Woodley United vs Slough Heating Laurencians (7.30pm)

Friday 14th July

  • Slough Town vs Brentford B

Saturday 15th July

  • Melksham Town vs Ascot United (2pm)
  • Berks County vs Holyport
  • Burnham vs Sandhurst Town
  • Eversley & California vs Tadley Calleva
  • Gloucester City vs Bracknell Town
  • Balham vs Langley (3pm, Southfields)
  • Thatcham Town vs Maidenhead United
  • Virginia Water vs Knaphill (1pm) (at The Timbers)
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Badshot Lea (at Emmbrook 3G)
  • Woodley United vs Kintbury Rangers
  • Yateley United vs Newbury (venue TBC)

Tuesday 18th July

  • Burnham vs Ascot United (7:45pm)
  • Camberley Town vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
  • Chertsey Town vs Bracknell Town
  • Eversley & California vs Sandhurst Town
  • Holyport vs Marlow (7.45pm)
  • Langley v Winslow United (7:45pm, venue tbc)
  • Tadley Calleva vs Berks County
  • Thatcham Town vs Slough Town
  • Virginia Water vs Guildford City (7pm) (at The Timbers)
  • Woodley United vs Milton United (7.30pm)

Wednesday 19th July

  • Risborough Rangers vs Slough Town

Friday 21st July

  • Ascot United vs Basingstoke Town (7:45pm)

Saturday 22nd July

  • Cove vs Tadley Calleva
  • Enfield Town vs Bracknell Town
  • Hayes & Yeading United vs Maidenhead United
  • Langley v Hayes & Hillingdon (3pm, venue tbc)
  • Overton United vs Newbury (venue tbc)
  • Penn & Tylers Green vs Holyport
  • Slough Town vs Uxbridge (1pm)
  • Virginia Water vs Cobham (at The Timbers)
  • Woodley United vs Ardley United (5pm)

Tuesday 25th July

  • Ascot United vs Hanwell Town (7:45pm)
  • AFC Stoneham vs Tadley Calleva
  • Hartley Wintney vs Bracknell Town
  • Langley vs Holyport (7:45pm, venue tbc)
  • London Lions vs Sandhurst Town
  • Marlow vs Woodley United
  • Slough Town vs Banbury United
  • Thatcham Town vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
  • Virginia Water vs Chertsey Town (7pm) (at The Timbers)

Thursday 27th July

  • Whitchurch United vs Newbury (venue TBC)
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Kidlington

Saturday 29th July

  • Ascot United vs Hayes & Reading (7pm)
  • Ash United vs Tadley Calleva
  • Banbury United vs Maidenhead United
  • Eversley & California vs Newbury (venue TBC)
  • Holyport vs Ashford Town
  • Slough Town vs Bracknell Town
  • Woodley United vs Wallingford & Crowmarsh
  • Virginia Water vs Binfield (at The Timbers)
  • Yateley United vs Sandhurst Town

Tuesday 1st August

  • Slough Town vs Charlton Athletic U23
  • Woodley United vs Finchampstead (7.30pm)

Saturday 5th August

  • Finchampstead vs Newbury (venue TBC)

Saturday 12th August

  • Wroughton vs Newbury (venue TBC)

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

There are currently no fixtures scheduled.

To make sure you don't miss out on all the latest news, and fixture releases subscribe to Football in Berkshire here.

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png