2022/23 men’s pre-season fixture calendar for Berkshire

Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com
Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Bookmark this page because we’ll keep it updated with all the 2022/23 pre season fixtures, kick-off times and venues for your local clubs.

Saturday 2nd July

  • Andover New Streeet vs Tadley Calleva
  • Ascot United vs Slough Town (3pm)
  • Chalvey Sports vs Holyport (3pm at Furze Platt School)
  • Reading City vs Sandhurst (1pm)
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Knaphill (2pm at Emmbrook School)
  • Woodley United vs Reading City (5pm at The Atrium)

Tuesday 5th July

  • Ascot United vs Woodley United (at Waingels School 7.30pm)
  • Burnham vs Bracknell Town
  • Eversley & California vs Binfield
  • Sheerwater vs Reading City

Friday 8th July

  • Bracknell Town vs Wycombe Wanderers (7.30pm)

Saturday 9th July

  • Binfield vs Maidenhead United
  • Holyport vs Maidenhead United (11.30am) Tickets on sale here
  • Jersey Bulls vs Ascot United (3pm)
  • Reading City vs Eversley & California
  • Royal Holloway vs Windsor (3pm)
  • Slough Town vs Wealdstone (1pm)
  • Tadley Calleva vs Alresford Town
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Thatcham Town (2pm at Emmbrook School)

Tuesday 12th July

  • Ascot United vs Fleet Town (7.45pm)
  • Didcot Town vs Bracknell Town (7.30pm)
  • Long Crendon vs Holyport (7.45pm)
  • Reading City vs Burghfield
  • Slough Town vs Winchester City (7:45pm)
  • Thame United vs Bracknell Town (7.30pm)
  • Wallingford Town vs Binfield

Friday 15th July

  • Ascot United vs Badshot Lea (7.45pm)

Saturday 16th July

  • Flackwell Heath vs Binfield
  • Sheerwater vs Holyport (12pm)
  • Reading City vs Thatcham Town
  • Slough Town vs Aldershot Town (1pm)
  • Tadley Calleva vs Laverstock & Ford
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Marlow (2pm at Emmbrook School)

Tuesday 19th July

  • Ascot United vs Lyne (7.45pm)
  • Basingstoke Town vs Bracknell Town (7.45pm)
  • Sheerwater vs Wokingham & Emmbrook (TBC)
  • Thame United vs Binfield
  • Thatcham Town vs Windsor (7.45pm)

Wednesday 20th July

  • Slough Town vs Oxford United XI (7:45pm)

Friday 22nd July

  • Binfield vs Ascot United
  • Holyport vs Marlow (7.45pm)

Saturday 23rd July

  • Barry Town vs Slough Town (3pm)
  • Binfield vs Ascot United (3pm)
  • Hillingdon Borough vs Windsor (3pm)
  • Reading City vs Frimley Green (1pm)
  • Tadley Calleva vs Sandhurst Town
  • Westfield vs Bracknell Town (3pm)
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Woodley United (2pm at Emmbrook School)

Tuesday 26th July

  • Binfield vs Slough Town (7:45pm)
  • Uxbridge vs Bracknell Town (7.45pm)
  • Windsor vs Uxbridge (7.45pm)

Friday 29th July

  • Slough Town vs TBC (7:45pm)

Saturday 30th July

  • Ascot United vs South Park
  • Bracknell Town vs Reading (3pm)
  • Frimley Green vs Windsor (3pm)
  • Guildford City vs Wokingham & Emmbrook (12.15pm at Horsley FC)
  • Hanworth Vills vs Reading City
  • Holyport vs Tadley Calleva (3pm)
  • Met Police vs Binfield

Tuesday 2nd August

  • Reading City vs Westwood Wanderers (7.30pm)

Saturday 6th August

  • Hamworthy United vs Binfield

Football in Berkshire has a Breaking News WhatsApp Channel where we’ll send you updates on all the latest football news from the Royal County. You can join Breaking Berkshire Football News by clicking here

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday 21st April 2024

Goring United Women14:00Tilehurst Panthers Women
Haddenham Youth Ladies14:00Ashridge Park Women
Hawley Ladies14:00Finchampstead Ladies
Show all fixtures

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your email address to receive regular Berkshire football updates in your inbox

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png